Riders who have traveled across the country to compete against the best ATV Motocross racers in the world will be honored at the 2010 ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Awards Banquet. The top ten winners in each amateur class as well as the top three winners in the North and South Challenges will receive awards for their achievements on November 6 at the Grand Resort Hotel in Pigeon Forge, Tenn.

Racers from around the world traveled to eleven events this season, and battled against the top racers at tracks across the country for their overall positions. The top ten racers will join a prestigious group of winners that have been crowned throughout the past 20 years of ATV Motocross competition.

The top three winners in both the North and South Challenges will also be honored during the AMA ATV Motocross awards banquet. The North/South Challenge was created this season to accommodate those unable to travel to the entire 2010 ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Championship. To be eligible for the awards, the riders had to attend all six rounds of either Challenge. The top three in each class will be forever recognized as the first ever winners of the North/South Challenge.

ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Championship Winners

AMA Pro ATV1. Josh Creamer2. Dustin Wimmer3. Chad M. Wienen4. Josh G. Upperman5. John Natalie Jr6. Thomas Brown7. Jeremy Lawson8. Jeremie Warnia9. Patrick A. Brown10. Nick A. Denoble

Pro Am Production1. Chase Snapp2. Joel Hetrick3. Jeffrey Rastrelli4. Travis E. Moore5. Casey Martin6. Aaron B. Meyer7. William D. Cottage8. Andy Travis9. Derek Swartfager10. Marc Winchester

Pro Am Unlimited1. Joel Hetrick2. Chase Snapp3. Jeremy R. Tulenchik4. Jeffrey Rastrelli5. William D. Cottage6. Cole Henry7. Sean Taylor8. Casey Martin9. Mark Madl10. Andy Travis

450 A1. Tim D. Dettling2. Stephen Schenk3. Dalton Millican4. Cody Suggs5. Kody Kropp6. Wesley Holifield7. James Murrah8. Ryan Young9. Eric Lapato10. Blake A. Linder

450 B1. Brett Cusumano2. Chase M. Henry3. Tyler Hamrick4. Randy Hurst Jr5. Houston L. Hinton6. Josh West7. Zach Gill8. Luke Nixon9. Cody Stang10. Tanner Timblin

450 C1. Bren Marra2. Ryan Wheeler3. Andy A. Donegan4. Cody D. Miller5. Christopher Fellers6. Wyatt Hisam7. Ryan Wilson8. Taylor Reynolds9. Jake Rutherford10. Jeff Overstreet

Open A1. Preston Young2. Cory Acker3. Tyler Dommel4. Tc Nales5. Merrill Crose6. Dalton Hicks7. Chase Cunningham8. Rocky Heupel9. Anthony M. Morgan10. Daniel Jeurink

Open B1. William P. Lloyd2. Tj Timblin3. Josh D. Williams4. Ross Medlin5. Kenny B. King6. Jacob Gross7. Aaron Beer8. Tyler Mcmillion9. Trey Sudbrock10. William Bishop

Open C1. Devin Stenftenagel2. David Henderlite3. Austin J. Clemens4. Alex Kersey5. Johnney G. Adams6. Brandon Huffman7. Leland C. Rentz8. Cory M. Spence9. Brandon Thacker10. Brekken Kleinschmidt

4-stroke A1. Cody Suggs2. Preston Young3. Michael Lehotay4. Josh R. Strominski5. Ryan Young6. Quinton S. Barto7. Dalton Hicks8. Shane J. Bolen9. Tyler Dommel10. Chase Cunningham

4-stroke B1. Chase M. Henry2. Tyler Hamrick3. Jacob Mcgraw4. Josh D. Williams5. Ross Medlin6. Kenny B. King7. Tanner Timblin8. Peter Wolkenhauer9. Trey Sudbrock10. Thomas W. Mcarn

4-stroke C1. Dylan Tremellen2. Ryan Wheeler3. Johnney G. Adams4. Brandon Huffman5. Brock Landis6. Gaige Patterson7. Travis Blair8. Brekken Kleinschmidt9. Rudy J. Zaragoza10. Joe Haycraft

Production A1. Cole Henry2. Cory Acker3. Corey Snapp4. Dalton Millican5. Zack Sondgeroth6. Stephen Schenk7. Tc Nales8. Brian Johnson9. Kody Kropp10. Quinton S. Barto

Production B1. Randy Hurst Jr2. Brett Cusumano3. Tyler Hamrick4. Jacob Mcgraw5. Josh West6. Houston L. Hinton7. Tj Timblin8. William P. Lloyd9. Luke Nixon10. Zach Gill

Production C1. Dylan Tremellen2. Bren Marra3. Devin Stenftenagel4. Austin J. Clemens5. Alex Kersey6. Andy A. Donegan7. Leland C. Rentz8. Christopher Fellers9. Kelsey L. Dyer10. Sam Moan

College 16-241. Brian Johnson2. Ryan Young3. Michael Lehotay4. James Murrah5. Kyle Fix6. Brandon Ward7. Travis Brown8. Joey Wyngaert9. Zack Salter10. Josh J. Deemer

Junior 25 Plus1. Josh R. Strominski2. Chase Cunningham3. Joe Scarrow4. Merrill Crose5. Kyle Grissom6. Adam Warren7. David Trimble8. Kristopher Boothby9. Jonathan R. Hamson10. Jason E. Jackson

Veteran 30+ A/b1. Josh R. Strominski2. Merrill Crose3. Joe Scarrow4. Randy L. Hurst5. Lane Coile6. Mark Batson7. Brian Jenkins8. David Trimble9. Terry Monroe10. Jason E. Jackson

Veteran 30+ C1. David Henderlite2. Robert Bess3. Bryan Williams4. Tom Reed5. James E. Voyles6. Travis Blair7. Ray H. Richards8. Stan Martell9. John Hill10. Bryan K. Ramsdell

Senior 40+1. Randy L. Hurst2. C Musick3. Lane Coile4. Terry Monroe5. James A. Perry6. Neil Hambly7. James E. Voyles8. Daniel A. Decoteau9. Hank E. Dehart10. Jeffrey B. Gibbs

Women1. Heather Byrd2. Michelle Natalie3. Adrienne Cooper4. Kayle Dyer5. Michelle Suciu6. Jamie Jones7. Megan Manshack8. Brandi Krajewski

Women C1. Kelsey L. Dyer2. Rachel Dickson3. Nicole Gates4. Ariel Monroe5. Holly Trimble6. Sherry Ramsdell7. Kayla Davis8. Melissa Kufel9. Tobey Ramsdell10. Taylor L. Braswell

Schoolboy Sr. (14-17)1. Cole Medlin2. Cody Brooks3. Ries Parvin4. Brian Kinczfogel5. Dylan Shafer6. Hunter Harper7. David Beer8. Steve Johnston9. Brady Seward

Schoolboy Jr. (13-15)1. Brent Sellers2. Cole Medlin3. Brian Kinczfogel4. Cody Brooks5. Nicholas Gennusa6. Casey Glaser7. Andrew Hixson8. Ries Parvin9. Zack Thompson10. Andy Magyan

Super-mini (13-15)1. Nicholas Gennusa2. Samuel Rowe3. Brett J. Musick4. Brandy Cottage5. Zack Thompson6. Hunter Harper7. Jacob French8. Ryan Korody9. Benjamin D. Brocato10. Chloe Buerster

90 Modified (8-15)1. Samuel Rowe2. Brett J. Musick3. Haedyn Mickelson4. Ryan Korody5. Chloe Buerster6. Jacob French7. Jeremy J. Ledonne8. Benjamin D. Brocato9. Brian Kinczfogel10. Hunter N. Titus

90 Production (8-15)1. Chase Horton2. Benjamin D. Brocato3. Clay M. Pearson4. Blake Sarver5. Tyler J. Peters6. Grayson Eller7. Brogan Guyer8. Philip L. Ciarlo9. Kade R. Wagner10. John Dye

90 Automatic Sr. (12-15)1. Chase Horton2. Maci Devenport3. Corey L. Powers4. Tanner Stockton5. Samantha Bronson6. Collin G. Traylor7. Logan Salzman8. Alex Walters9. Drake Delehant10. Erik Havert

90 Automatic Jr. (8-11)1. Corey J. Heath2. Jordan Digby3. Logan Dusenberry4. Grayson Eller5. Westley Wolfe6. Kodi Ward7. Abby Bowyer8. Brendon K. Roberts9. Philip L. Ciarlo10. Brayden Bush

90 Cvt (8-15)1. Tyler Mack2. Travis Wotring3. Jesse Voiles4. Corey L. Powers5. Grayson Eller6. Taj Garvie7. Logan Dusenberry8. Tanner Stockton9. Justin Palmer10. Westley Wolfe

70 Modified (6-11)1. Cole Sepesi2. Ryan Harness3. Tyler J. Peters4. Kade R. Wagner5. David Collard6. Will Harness7. Dylan Mcclellan8. Joshua French9. Ethan Putty10. Elizabeth Vogt

70 Cvt (6-11)1. Travis Wotring2. Dj Bassani3. Jesse Voiles4. Logan Dusenberry5. Joshua Holley6. Spencer Meyer7. Hunter Skladzien8. Will Harness9. Blake Bronson10. Dylan Mcclellan

70 Ss (6-11)1. Jordan Digby2. Corey J. Heath3. Nolan Cochran4. Blake Bronson5. David Collard6. Elizabeth Vogt7. Emily Bowyer8. Eli W. Lingle9. Kade R. Wagner10. Ethan C. Lehmer11. Troy Hill12. Kelin Clemens13. Lindsay Hutchinson14. Justin Losey

50 Sr. (6-8)1. Eli R. Hopkins2. Lane Baird3. Tristen Liebe4. Ethan Putty5. Emily Bowyer6. Logan P. Sepesi7. Taron Liebe8. Koy Wagner9. Jenna Heath10. Andrew Bridges

50 Cvt (6-8)1. Dj Bassani2. Dale Raven3. Ben Kirkland4. Jake Szigeti5. Taron Liebe6. Gaige Keane7. Elishea Reed8. Payton Hawk9. Ethan Ahlm10. Elijah Reed

50 Limited Jr. (4-6)1. Ethan Ahlm2. Ashton G. Ward3. Jake Szigeti4. Nicholas V. Woodbury5. Matthew Holley6. Elijah Reed7. Traxton Liebe8. Brandon M. Bassani9. Ben Cushman10. Cale Deal

Related

Popular

Featured Vehicles

Find a ATV Dealer near you

Enter your ZIP code below to search for ATV dealers near you.

Email this article to a friend

x
http://www.atv.com/news/ama-atv-motocross-winners-to-be-honored-1758.html

Get the Latest ATV News, Tips and Reviews in your Facebook Feed!

Already Liked